Privacy Policy

Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://blogzeenews.com.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) outlines the privacy practices of BlogZeeNews.com (“we,” “us,” or “our”) and governs the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information we obtain from visitors and users (“you” or “your”) of BlogZeeNews.com (the “Website”). This Policy applies to all information collected through the Website.

  1. Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of personal information:

1.1. Information You Provide: When you interact with the Website, you may voluntarily provide us with certain personal information, such as your name, email address, phone number, or other contact details. You may also choose to submit comments or engage in discussions on our articles.

1.2. Automatically Collected Information: We may automatically collect certain information about your visit to the Website, such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, referring/exit pages, and clickstream data. This information does not directly identify you but may be linked to your personal information.

  1. Use of Personal Information

We use the personal information we collect for the following purposes:

2.1. To provide and maintain the Website and its functionality.

2.2. To personalize your experience and improve our services.

2.3. To communicate with you, respond to inquiries, and provide support.

2.4. To send you relevant news updates, newsletters, or marketing communications with your consent.

  1. Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information in the following circumstances:

3.1. Service Providers: We may engage third-party companies and individuals to facilitate the Website, provide services on our behalf, or assist us in analyzing how the Website is used. These third parties may have access to your personal information and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

3.2. Compliance with Laws: We may disclose your personal information when required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.

  1. Your Rights

4.1. Access and Update: You have the right to access, update, or delete your personal information. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us using the information provided at the end of this Policy.

4.2. Cookies: The Website may use cookies or similar technologies to enhance your experience. You can set your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, please note that some features of the Website may not function properly if cookies are disabled.

  1. GDPR and CPRA

We comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), where applicable. If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA) or California, USA, you have specific rights regarding your personal information. To exercise these rights or learn more about how we handle your personal information, please refer to our separate GDPR and CPRA sections on our website. In case of any cyber attack to website we are not responsible for the data.

  1. Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access or disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

  1. Changes to This Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time, and any changes will be effective upon posting the revised Policy on the Website. We encourage you to review this Policy periodically for any updates.

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Policy, please contact us at:

Email: carebuzz44@gmail.com

By using the Website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Policy and agree to its terms.

Comments

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

DISCLAIMER: The data we provide as a news didnt take responsibility of that because we take it from some famous new so it is accordinly correct